MARK TAPER FORUM
A PARALLELOGRAM  Anna Shapiro, Director
OTHER DESERT CITIES  Robert Egan, Director

JOSEPH PAPP PUBLIC THEATRE
TWO SISTERS AND A PIANO   Loretta Greco, Director

ACORN THEATRE, N.Y.
WIESENTHAL  Jenny Sullivan, Director (also at The Wallis Annenberg Center, Royal Manitoba)

A.C.T. SAN FRANCISCO
THE HARD PROBLEM  Carey Perloff, Director
MR. BURNS  Mark Rucker, Director
MAJOR BARBARA  Dennis Garnhum, Director
VENUS IN FUR  Casey Stangl, Director
ARCADIA  Carey Perloff, Director
4000 Miles  Mark Rucker, Director
ONCE IN A LIFETIME  Mark Rucker, Director
MAPLE AND VINE  Mark Rucker, Director
THE HOMECOMING   Carey Perloff, Director                                                                                                        
NOVEMBER   Ron Lagomarsino, Director
SPEED THE PLOW   Loretta Greco, Director
ROCK ‘N ROLL   Carey Perloff,  Director

GUTHRIE THEATER
MR. BURNS  Mark Rucker, Director

OREGON SHAKESPEARE FESTIVAL
ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL  Tracy Young, Director (upcoming)
A WRINKLE IN TIME  Tracy Young, Director
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE  Christopher Liam Moore, Director
THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR, IOWA  Christopher Liam Moore, Director
AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY  Christopher Liam Moore, Director
CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF  Christopher Liam Moore, Director
DEAD MAN’S CELL PHONE  Christopher Liam Moore, Director
ROMEO AND JULIET  Loretta Greco, Director
HANDLER by Robert Schenkkan  Bill Rauch, Director
FUDDY MEERS  Jim Edmondson, Director
STOP KISS  Loretta Greco, Director

CHILDREN'S THEATRE COMPANY, Minneapolis
THE SNEETCHES  Peter Brosius, Director

SEATTLE CHILDREN'S THEATRE
THE TEMPEST  Rita Giomi, Director

PASADENA PLAYHOUSE
KING CHARLES III  Michael Michetti, Director
BREAKING THROUGH (with Alison Luff)  Sheldon Epps, Director
LOOPED (with Valerie Harper)  Rob Ruggiero, Director
DOUBT  (with Linda Hunt)  Claudia Weill, Director
TALLY'S FOLLY (also at Arizona Theatre, Co.)  Andrew Traister, Director

THE HUNTINGTON THEATRE CO.
ROCK ‘N ROLL    Carey Perloff, Director

ASOLO REPERTORY THEATRE
ONCE IN A LIFETIME Mark Rucker, Director

KIRK DOUGLAS THEATRE (CTG)
THE NETHER  Neel Keller, Director (2013 Ovation Award)
THE PARIS LETTER (world premier)   Michael Morris, Director
ECLIPSED by Danai Gurira   Robert O'Hara, Director

THE MAGIC THEATRE (SAN FRANCISCO)
THE EVA TRILOGY  Loretta Greco, Director
GRANDEUR  Loretta Greco, Director
FRED'S DINER  Loretta Greco, Director
A LIE OF THE MIND  Loretta Greco, Director
SISTER PLAY  John Kolvenbach, Director
THIS GOLDEN STATE, DELANO  Loretta Greco, Director
BURIED CHILD  Loretta Greco, Director
EVERY FIVE MINUTES  Loretta Greco, Director
SE LLAMA CHRISTINA  Loretta Greco, Director
ANNAPURNA  Loretta Greco, Director
BRUJA by Luis Alfaro,  Loretta Greco, Director
OR,  Loretta Greco, Director
WHAT WE'RE UP AGAINST  Loretta Greco, Director
OEDIPUS EL REY  Loretta Greco, Director
MORBIDITY AND MORTALITY,  Loretta Greco, Director
MAURITIUS  Loretta Greco, Director
GOLDFISH   Loretta Greco, Director
MRS. WHITNEY  John Kolvenbach, Director

LAGUNA PLAYHOUSE
I AM MY OWN WIFE  Jenny Sullivan, Director
THE SEAFARER  Michael Matthews, Director

THE GEFFEN PLAYHOUSE
EXTRAORDINARY CHAMBERS  Pam MacKinnon, Director
LOVE, LOSS AND WHAT I WORE   (fashion stylist)  Jenny Sullivan, Director
THIRD (with Christine Lahti, Jayne Brook)    Maria Mileaf, Director
MIZLANSKI/ZILINSKI   Nicholas Martin, Director

SOUTH COAST REPERTORY
AMADEUS  Kent Nicholson, Director
OFFICE HOUR  Neel Keller, Director
ZEALOT  Marc Masterson, Director
CLOUDLANDS  Amanda Dehnert, Director
ALL MY SONS   Martin Benson, Director
WHAT THEY HAVE by Kate Robin    Chris Fields, Director
NOSTALGIA   Loretta Greco/Juliette Carillo, Dirs.
TRUE WEST   Hope Alexander, Director
TWO SISTERS AND A PIANO   Loretta Greco, Director
BUT NOT FOR ME   David Emmes, Director
SKYLIGHT   Martin Benson, Director
PLAY STRINDBERG   Hope Alexander, Director
GOLDFISH   Loretta Greco, Director
PINOCCHIO  J.D. Keller, Director

INDIANA REPERTORY
A DOLL'S HOUSE, PART 2  James Still, Director
INTERPRETING WILLIAM    Lisa Rothe, Director

THE STUDIO THEATRE, D.C
BELLEVILLE  David Muse, Director
COCK  David Muse, Director
THE HABIT OF ART  David Muse, Director
CIRCLE MIRROR TRANSFORMATION  David Muse, Director
THE SOLID GOLD CADILLAC  Paul Mullins, Director
CAROLINE OR CHANGE    Greg Ganakas, Director
R & G ARE DEAD    Kirk Jackson, Director
THE PRIME OF MISS JEAN BRODIE    Joy Zinoman, Director
THE CRIPPLE OF INISHMAAN    Serge Seiden, Director
BLACK MILK    Serge Seiden, Director
A CLASS ACT    Serge Seiden, Director
THE RUSSIAN NAT’NL POSTAL SERVICE    Paul Mullins, Director
THE HISTORY BOYS    Joy Zinoman, Director
GREY GARDENS    Serge Seiden, Director

ENSEMBLE THEATRE COMPANY, SANTA BARBARA
THE LEGEND OF GEORGIA MCBRIDE  Jenny Sullivan, Director
BABY DOLL
 Jenny Sullivan, Director
I AM MY OWN WIFE  Jenny Sullivan, Director
THE MYSTERY OF IRMA VEP  
Jenny Sullivan, Director-also at Rubicon Theatre, Falcon Theatre

PIONEER THEATRE COMPANY
KING CHARLES III  David Ivers, Director
ONE MAN, TWO GUVNORS  David Ivers, Director

VILLAGE THEATRE
HAIRSPRAY  Steve Tomkins, Director
THE 39 STEPS  Matt Walker, Director
CABARET  Brian Yorkey, Director
EVITA  Brian Yorkey, Steve Thompkins, Directors
BAREFOOT IN THE PARK  Jeff Steitzer, Director

UTAH SHAKESPEARE FESTIVAL
HOW TO FIGHT LONELINESS by Neil LaBute (world premier)  David Ivers, Director
SHAKESPEARE'S LONG LOST FIRST PLAY  Chris Edwards, Director
MAN OF LA MANCHA    Brad Carroll, Director
THE SERVANT OF TWO MASTERS  Russ Trayz, Director

CALIFORNIA SHAKESPEARE THEATER
LIFE IS A DREAM  Loretta Greco, Director

IDAHO SHAKESPEARE FESTIVAL/ GREAT LAKES THEATER FESTIVAL
MISERY  Charles Fee, Director
THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR  Tracy Young, Director
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW   Tracy Young, Director
DEATHTRAP  Charles Fee, Director

THE THEATRE @ BOSTON COURT
ROMEO AND JULIET   Michael Michetti, Director (2004 ovation award)
LIGHT by Jean-Claude van Italie   Jessica Kubzanski, Director
GILGAMESH   Stephen Sachs, Director
GULLS   Jessica Kubzanski, Director

REPRISE! L.A. BROADWAY’S BEST
CITY OF ANGELS   Joe Leonardo, Director
PIPPIN (with Sam Harris)   
Gordon Hunt, Director
BRIGADOON (with Marin Mazzie)   Stuart Ross, Director

A NOISE WITHIN
TWELFTH NIGHT,CORIOLANUS, THE MISER,THE KING STAG, PERICLES,        
TRIUMPH OF LOVE, LOVE’S LABOUR’S LOST,COMEDY OF ERRORS,
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW, AS YOU LIKE IT,
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING, VOLPONE, THE COUNTRY WIFE,
CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF, WHAT THE BUTLER SAW, A CHRISTMAS CAROL

OPERA
THE MAGIC FLUTE  John Hall, Director
JOAN OF ARC  John Blondell, Director
IMPRESARIO LA MUSICA   Boston Lyric Opera
ABDUCTION FROM THE SERAGLIO    Northeastern Opera
ROMEO UND JULIA  Courtney Selan, Director
ABU HASSAN   John Lawler, Director
THE CONQUISTADOR  San Diego Opera (asst. Deb Dryden)

RUBICON THEATRE COMPANY
THE BABY DANCE, MIXED  Jenny Sullivan, Director
DARROW  Jenny Sullivan, Director
THE MAN WHO SHOT LIBERTY VALANCE  Jenny Sullivan, Director
THE TURN OF THE SCREW  Moni Yakim, Director
THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK  Jim O’Neil, Director
THE DEVIL’S DISCIPLE  William Keeler, Director

OTHER THEATERS

CYRANO  Sierra Repertory, Dennis Jones, Director
SOUTH PACIFIC  Hollywood Bowl, David Lee, Director
THE SOUND OF MUSIC  Hollywood Bowl, Gordon Hunt, Director
THE FOREIGNER    La Mirada   Jules Aaron, Director
36 VIEWS    A.S.K. Theatre Project   Lisa Peterson, Director
SOUTH PACIFIC (with Susan Egan)    Sacramento Music Circus, Jamie Rocco, Director
ON THE 20TH CENTURY   Colony Theatre, Todd Neilsen, Director

STYLING/ FASHION
INCLUDES Sharon Lawrence,Christine Lahti, Bette Midler, Rita Wilson, Laura Linney, Linda Purl,
Ben Shenkman, Queen Latifah, Prince, The Black Crowes, Jellyfish,
LAYOUTS AND APPEARANCES IN: G.Q., In Style, Vogue, The N.Y. Times,
Details, Rolling Stone, L.A. Times Magazine

AWARDS
2004, 2013 Ovation Awards, L.A. Drama Critic’s Circle Award, Five Backstage Garland Awards,
Three Drama-Logue Awards, NAACP nomination 2004,Three L.A. Weekly nominations
TCG/ National Endowment for the Arts Designer Fellow 1996           
SELECTED RESUME